Faculty and Staff 2017-2018

Administration
Edie Jarrell, Principal [email protected] Administration Website
Ken Goodwin, Assistant Principal [email protected]
Office Staff
Susan Wells, Secretary/Office Manager [email protected] Website
Michelle Leonard, Computer Operator [email protected] Website
Stacie Prosser, Receptionist [email protected]  
Jill Turrentine, Receptionist [email protected]  
Christa Ritchie, Instructional Literacy Coach [email protected]  
Linda Smith, Office Clerk [email protected]  
Mack Lyons, Technical Support Specialist [email protected]  
Guidance
Sara Hallett, Guidance Counselor s[email protected]  
Kimberly Jones, Guidance Clerk [email protected]  
Medical Team – Website
Cindy Lewis, R.N. [email protected]  
Patty Dennis, RN [email protected]  
Lee Ann Pisarchuk [email protected]  
Pre-K Teachers – Website
Kerrie Davis [email protected]  
Heather Howard [email protected]  
Sherri Mickley [email protected]  
Joellen Coggeshall [email protected]  
Deborah Stubee [email protected]  
Linda Mackey [email protected]  
Patricia Mackey [email protected]  
     
Kindergarten Teachers – Website
Neva Chatfield [email protected]  
Lisa Griffin [email protected]  
Shara Hamilton [email protected]  
Malissa O’Shell [email protected]  
Chelsey Patrou [email protected]  
Andreen Sciarratta [email protected]  
Jennifer Troupe [email protected]  
First Grade Teachers – Website
Kim Abbott [email protected]  
Veronica Fuata [email protected]  
Gina Hughes [email protected]  
Dana Kelly [email protected]  
Marlene Patterson [email protected]  
Andrea Raymer [email protected]  
Cheryl Rodgers [email protected]  
Courtney Zitzewitz [email protected]  
Second Grade Teachers – 2nd Grade Website
Julie Geiger [email protected]  
Alex Langston [email protected]  
Madeline Ortagus [email protected]  
Jennifer Pelkey [email protected]  
Kurt Reese [email protected]  
Meagan Schmidt [email protected]  
Allison Zweigle [email protected]  
Third Grade Teachers – 3rd Grade Website
Kathee Cook
[email protected]  
Maegan Dickinson [email protected]  
Erin Hoekstra [email protected]  
Meryl Jacobs [email protected]  
Melissa Langford [email protected]  
Leslie Pellicer [email protected]  
Lisa Stone [email protected]  
Mandy Underwood [email protected]  
Fourth Grade Teachers – Website
Melissa Buchanan [email protected]  
Sherry Galbraith [email protected]  
Bridget Jeffers [email protected]  
Becky Russell [email protected]  
Susan Seagle [email protected]  
Lauren Seckinger [email protected]  
Fifth Grade Teachers – Website
Stephanie Davenport [email protected]  
Lauren Olesiak [email protected] Website
Kathi Schunk [email protected]  
Karen Smith  [email protected]  
Sharon Tillner [email protected]  
Kristin Troyer [email protected] Website
Megan Stuart [email protected]  
     
Resource Teachers
Jodi Mcleod, Art [email protected] Website
Mickey Mickley, PE [email protected] Website
Sarah Moukhliss, Media [email protected] Website
Debra Ives, Media Aide [email protected]  
Hannah Kim, Music [email protected] Website
Andrea Clark, Character Counts! [email protected] Website
Exceptional Student Education
April Bailey [email protected] Website
Nancy Elliott [email protected]  
Amy Thompson Brim [email protected]  
Judy Greenberg [email protected] Website
Angela Alalla [email protected]  
Krista Cornell [email protected]  
Kristine Musseau [email protected] Website
Christine Liggio-Miller [email protected]  
Joan Hess [email protected]  
Jennifer Whalen [email protected] Website
Jeannine Ramos [email protected]  
Alina Khatibi [email protected]  
Susan Sherman [email protected]  
Carol Lafleur [email protected]  
Therapy Specialists
Donna Arsenault, Behavior Specialist    
Alison Brooks, PT [email protected] Website
Andrea Datsko, VI [email protected]  
Angela Threntham    
Lydia Cherry, VI    
Minda Gordon, Music Therapy [email protected] Website
Katherine Kelly, HI [email protected]  
Kelly Delaney, PT    
Amanda Wood, Psychologist [email protected]  
Jen Baracz, OT    
Elizabeth Delaney M.C.D. CCC-SLP [email protected]  
Michele Koleff M.S. CCC-SLP [email protected]  
Christy Hladun, M.S. CCC-SLP [email protected]  
Karen Scalzo M.S. CCC-SLP [email protected]  
Extended Day – Website
Sharon Oliver, Director [email protected]  
Kathleen McGovern    
Kelly Mullen [email protected]  
Linda Ramos [email protected]  
Susan Rattan    
Sue Samaroo [email protected]  
Pam Schneider [email protected]  
Jodie Stobe [email protected]  
Juanita Valastro    
Custodians
Lawrence Coarsey, Manager [email protected]  
Bealulah Ager bealulah.ager@stjohns.k12.fl.us  
Karen Bowyer karen.bowyer@stjohns.k12.fl.us  
Rebecca Lowe rebecca.lowe@stjohns.k12.fl.us  
Marie Mericus marie.m.mercius@stjohns.k12.fl.us  
Philip Rado    
Loren Smith loren.smith@stjohns.k12.fl.us  
Cafeteria – Website
Lynn Hutzel, Manager Lynn.m.hutzel@stjohns.k12.fl.us  
Judy Craven judy.r.craven@stjohns.k12.fl.us  
Michele Morgan michele.d.morgan@stjohns.k12.fl.us  
Little Cardinal’s Nest – Website
Lisa Whitaker, Director whitakl@stjohns.k12.fl.us  
Kelly Carroll kelly.carroll@stjohns.k12.fl.us  
Ann Wienstien    
Karen McKeon karen.mckeon@stjohns.k12.fl.us