Close Menu

Faculty and Staff

Administration

Ms. Katie O’Connell Principal [email protected]
Ms. Lydia Yeoman Assistant Principal [email protected]
Mr. David Barnes Assistant Principal [email protected]

Office Staff and School Support

Ms. Jodi Stobe Secretary/Bookkeeper [email protected]
Ms. Angie Dickey Data Operator [email protected]
Ms. Stacey Dobbins Guidance Counselor [email protected]
Ms. Christa Ritchie Instructional Literacy Coach
Ms. Holly Arkin Social Worker
TBA Mental Health Counselor
Ms. Amanda Wood Psychologist
Mr. Andrew Stone Technology Support
Mr. Stephen “Chip” Whitfield Maintenance Manager
Ms. Lynn Hutzel Cafeteria Manager
Ms. Pam Schneider Front Office Clerk
Ms. Stacie Prosser Front Office Clerk
Ms. Patty Dennis School Nurse

Prekindergarten Team

Ms. Grover PreK Teacher
Ms. Atter PreK Teacher
Ms. Smith PreK Teacher
TBA

Kindergarten Team

Ms. Hamilton Kindergarten Teacher
Ms. Jacobs Kindergarten Teacher
Ms. Miller Kindergarten Teacher
Ms. Sciarratta Kindergarten Teacher
Ms. McCullom Kindergarten Teacher
Ms. Ramos Kindergarten Teacher

First Grade Team

Ms. Piagno First Grade Teacher
Ms. Martin First Grade Teacher
Ms. Patterson First Grade Teacher
Ms. Oswalt First Grade Teacher
Ms. Adler First Grade Teacher

Second Grade Team

Ms. Breslin Second Grade Teacher
Ms. Fuata Second Grade Teacher
Ms. Keough Second Grade Teacher
Ms. Pertile Second Grade Teacher
Mr. Harrison Second Grade Teacher
Ms. Adler Second Grade Teacher

Third Grade Team

Ms. Carter Third Grade Teacher
Ms. Bell Third Grade Teacher
Ms. Putko Third Grade Teacher
Ms. Brown Third Grade Teacher
Ms. Tilsworth Third Grade Teacher
Ms. Grossman Third Grade Teacher

Fourth Grade Team

Ms. Brandenburg Fourth Grade Teacher
Ms. Culbreth Fourth Grade Teacher
Ms. Olesiak Fourth Grade Teacher
Mr. Vanlandingham Fourth Grade Teacher

Fifth Grade Team

Ms. Chaparro Fifth Grade Teacher
Ms. Buchanan-Picone Fifth Grade Teacher
Ms. Kings Fifth Grade Teacher
Ms. McCrohan Fifth Grade Teacher
Ms. Yarbrough Fifth Grade Teacher

ESE/Instructional Support

Ms. Goodwin ACCESS
Ms. Breslin General Standards / Inclusion
TBA
TBA
Ms. Musseau GEB
Ms. Paredes GEB
Ms. Donohue GEB
Ms. Stuart Support Facilitation
Ms. Bailey Support Facilitation
Ms. Fowler ACCESS
Mr. Black GEB
Ms. Baracz Occupational Therapy
Ms. Brooks Physical Therapist
Ms. Ussin Adaptive Technology
Ms. Mayer Itenerant Teacher for the Deaf and Hard of Hearing

Speech Pathologists

Ms. Dutton, M.S.CCC-SLP
Ms. O’Meara, M.S.CCC-SLP
Ms. Butrimas, M.S.CCC-SLP
Ms. Hughes, M.S.CCC-SLP

Resource

Ms. Mcleod Art Teacher
Mr. Mickley Physical Education Teacher
Ms. Tutten Media Specialist
Ms. Turner Media Clerk
Ms. Kim Music Teacher

Extended Day

Ms. Mullen Extended Day Director [email protected]
Ms. Horne Extended Day Teacher
Ms. Madsen Extended Day Teacher
Ms. Schneider Extended Day Teacher
Ms. Ramos Extended Day Teacher
TBA

Little Cardinals Nest

Ms. Thompson Coordinator [email protected]
Ms. Brown
Ms. Sodovsky
Ms. Houser
Ms. McKeon
Ms. Lease